Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards 2017 finalists announced

A record number of entries have been received for the UK's most popular event for sales and marketing teams in the ICT channel. The Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards, sponsored by KCOM, attracted over 120 entries and the countdown is underway to the finalist's awards luncheon (Sheraton Park Lane Hotel, London, May 4th).

"The entries we have received this year have been of exceptional quality and we have been delighted by the enthusiasm across the industry for rewarding the efforts and sales and marketing teams working in reseller and supplier organisations all over the UK," said Comms Dealer Editorial Director Nigel Sergent.

"Response to the extra awards we have added this year such as Best Company to Work For, Best Company Portal and Best Apprentice Scheme have been exceptional which demonstrates the progress so many companies are making in our amazing industry.

"I would like to congratulate all of our finalists and hopefully look forward to welcoming them, their clients and partners to our spectacular awards presentation luncheon on May 4th." 

To book your table or place please go to: http://www.cdsalesawards.com/#tablebooking
The shortlist for the 2017 Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards is as follows:

COMMS DEALER SALES & MARKETING AWARDS 2017 SHORTLIST
 
Reseller Sales Team of the Year up to £2.5m (small)
GHM Communications
City Talk Communications
Cloudsource Technologies
Loop Voice and Data
Nexus IP
Pure Telecom
Solution IP
TWL Voice and Data

Reseller Sales Team of the Year £2.5m-£5m (medium)
Exsel Group
Frontier Voice and Data
Glamorgan Telecom
Infinity Group

Reseller Sales Team of the Year £5m plus (large)
Berry Telecom
Focus Group
netConsult
STL
swcomms

Reseller Best Marketing Campaign
Cisilion
IP Solutions
Lily Comms
Nexus IP
Peach Technologies

Service Provider Channel Sales Team of the Year
Agilitas
Channel Telecom
Daisy Wholesale
New Star Networks
Pangea


Service Provider Channel Marketing Team of the Year

Agilitas
Channel Telecom
Fidelity Group

Service Provider Channel Marketing Campaign of the Year
Agilitas
Assembly Channel Services
Channel Telecom
Fidelity Group
Pangea  
Plan.com
Text Local
Voiceflex

Distributor Channel Sales Team of the Year
Nimans
Pragma
ProVu
Siphon
Zycko 

Distributor Channel Marketing Team of the Year
Pragma
ProVu
Nimans

Distributor Channel Marketing Campaign of the Year
Pragma
ProVu
DMSL

Vendor Best Partner Programme
Gamma
Pangea
Splicecom
TelcoSwitch
Teleware
Tollring
Unify

Vendor Channel Sales Team of the Year
BT Wholesale
Entanet
Sennheiser
TelcoSwitch
Union Street
Virtual1

Vendor Channel Marketing Team of the Year
BT Wholesale
Entanet
Gamma
Inform Billing

Vendor Channel Marketing Campaign of the Year
Entanet
TelcoSwitch
Union Street
Xarios Technologies

Best Partner/Customer Event
BT Wholesale
Channel Telecom
Cisilion
Fidelity Group
Gamma
NGC Networks
Pragma

Best Partner/Customer Portal
Daisy Wholesale
Entanet
Fidelity Energy
Gamma
ICUK
Plan.com
ProVu
Virtual1

Best Company to Work For
Berry Telecom
Complete IT
Channel Telecom
Chess
Cisilion
Entanet
Exertis
Lily Comms
Peach Technologies
Virtual1

Best Apprentice Scheme
Boxx Communications
BT Wholesale
Databarracks
Entanet
Frontier Voice and Data
Lily Comms
ProVu
Union Street